skip navigation

2018-2019

Team building: Spruce Tip planters

Team building: Spruce Tip planters

Reminder on cell phones

No cell phones, I-pads, pods, recording devices, camera's etc are allowed in the locker room. If your daughter needs to have this with her please place it in the hockey bag out of sight before entering the locker room.

Arrival Time for practice and games

Please arrive 30-40 minutes early to practices so practice can start on time.

Please arrive 1 hour early to games.




Practice Locker Room Monitor Schedule

Practice: Locker Room Mom: Practice: Locker Room Mom:
10/13 Tiffany E 12/16 Katie M
10/14 Tiffany E 12/17 Jolene
10/16 Karie S 12/22 Jolene T
10/21 Amanda J 12/28 Karie S
10/23 Amanda J 12/29 Keri F
10/26 Katie M 1/2 Tiffany E
10/30 Kyann H 1/9 Jolene
11/1 Amanda J 1/14 Karie S
11/2 Katie M 1/16 Jolene
11/4 Tiffany E 1/22 Jolene
11/5 --------- 1/28 Kyann
11/6 April B 2/1 Kyann
11/9 April B 2/3 Kyann
11/11 Kyann H 2/10 Karie S
11/15 Amanda J 2/11 Kyann
11/19 Katie M 2/13 Katie M
11/28 Amanda J 2/22
12/3 Katie M
12/7 Keri F

Game Day Duties

Game Date: Time: Opponent Clock Duty Score Book(Away) Penalty Box Locker Room: W/L/T
10/28 3:10pm Buffalo Scrimmage Donner ------------------- Skarohlid Michelle M W 3-1 (scrimmage)
11/4 1:50pm St.Cloud Scrimmage Skarohlid -------------------- Mogren Tiffany E W 5-1 (scrimmage)
11/11 AWAY 2:15pm Mora ------------- Skarohlid Roth Jeurissen W 8-1
11/16 AWAY 8:00pm Elk River -------------- Elness Bischoff Jeurissen W 6-3
11/18 HOME 4:10pm Centennial/Chisago Lakes Roth --------------------- Thelen Bischoff W 12-0
11/23 Rosemount Tourney 2:00pm Forest Lake Gold NA NA NA Amanda J L (non district)
11/24 Rosemount Tourney -------- Rosemount NA NA NA Kyann H W (non district)
11/25 Rosemount Tourney -------- Centennial/Chisago Lakes NA NA NA Tiffany E W (non district)
11/25 HOME 5:20pm Northern Edge Elness --------------------- Maida Elness W 8-0
12/9 HOME 4:10pm Pine City Mullen --------------------- Hamilton Elness T 1-1
12/11 HOME 7:50pm Andover Hamilton ---------------------- Bischoff Frederick L 0-2
12/14 AWAY 6:10pm Centennial/Chisago Lakes GREEN -------------- Ulm Hazlett Bischoff W 18-0
12/23 AWAY 3:15pm Champlin/Coon Rapids BLUE -------------- Jeurissen Mullen Bischoff W 3-2
12/28 HOME 6:40pm Anoka/Rogers Hazlett ---------------------------- Donner Hamilton W 1-0
12/30 HOME 4:10pm Centennial/Chisago Lakes RED Ulm ------------------------- Frederick Elness W 2-0
1/6 HOME 10:15am Mora Donner ------------------------ Thelen Jeurissen W 5-0
1/13 AWAY 5:05pm Pine City -------------- Roth Elness Bischoff W 2-1
1/15 AWAY 6:10pm Champlin/Coon Rapids RED ------------ Hamilton Thelen Bischoff W 5-0
1/18 St. Paul Tourney 5:00pm NWC Red ---------------- -------------- ----------------- Bischoff W 3-0
1/19 St. Paul Tourney 10:30am or 10:40am Mankato ---------------- --------------- ------------------- Bischoff L 2-3
1/20 St.Paul Tourney 7:10am, 8:30am, 10:40am, 12pm OMGHA --------------- --------------- --------------------- Bischoff W 2-0
1/26 AWAY 11:40am Northern Edge ----------------- Donner Ulm Jeurissen W 5-0
2/2 HOME 1:50pm Champlin/Coon Rapids RED Skarohlid ------------------------- Hazlett Jeurissen W 6-2
2/3 AWAY 9:45am Sartell/Sauk Rapids ------------------- Skarohlid Bischoff Bischoff T 1-1 (scrimmage)
2/6 AWAY 6:30pm Blaine/SLP ------------------- Mullen Thelen Bischoff W 4-1
2/8 AWAY 8:15pm Buffalo Scrimmage -------------------- Mullen Hazlett Maida
2/10 Away 3:15pm Champlin/CR Blue Controlled practice --------------------- -----------------------

Todd Frederick

Head Coach


Jake Jeurissen

Assistant Coach

Matt Bischoff

Assistant Coach


Cassie Casey

Manager

Phone: 763.260.0052

Kevin Burian

Assistant Coach


Mike Maida

Assistant Coach